Вход на сайт

Просмотр новости

Найдите то, что Вас интересует

Summit Series FUTUREFLEECE™ Full-Zip Hoodie Women’s

Дата публикации: 27-09-2026 05:40:01

Engineered for warmth and comfort on the mountain, the Women’s Summit Series FUTUREFLEECE™ Full-Zip Hoodie has been updated in Fall 26 with premium material for enhanced performance. With expedition-ready mobility and flatlock seams for reduced bulk, this layer has been tested in the extremes and ready to go further. Slim but not restricting. Warm without […]
The post Summit Series FUTUREFLEECE™ Full-Zip Hoodie Women’s appeared first on Alpine Ascents International.


Основное содержимое страницы с новостью.

Skip to content

summit series futurefleece™ full-zip hoodie women's

summit series futurefleece™ full-zip hoodie women's

Summit Series FUTUREFLEECE™ Full-Zip Hoodie Women’s

The North Face

$170.00

Engineered for warmth and comfort on the mountain, the Women’s Summit Series FUTUREFLEECE™ Full-Zip Hoodie has been updated in Fall 26 with premium material for enhanced performance.

With expedition-ready mobility and flatlock seams for reduced bulk, this layer has been tested in the extremes and ready to go further. Slim but not restricting. Warm without the weight. This is FUTUREFLEECE™. 

  • FUTUREFLEECE™ offers an excellent warmth-to-weight ratio and soft hand feel
  • Body fabric made with 100% recycled polyester
  • Flatlocked seams for reduced bulk and improved comfort
  • Attached hood with a pre-tensioned elastic opening for a secure fit
  • No shoulder seams for increased mobility and reduced bulk
  • Underarm gussets for increased mobility
  • #3 reverse-coil center front zip with lightweight tape and an auto-locking slider
  • Secure-zip chest pocket with an internal pouch
  • Cuffs feature integrated internal elastic thumb loops
  • Updated construction means that thumb loops are completely hidden when not in use
  • Flat-sewn elastic hem for low-profile, under-harness comfort

Weight: 6oz / 180g

Description

Engineered for warmth and comfort on the mountain, the Women’s Summit Series FUTUREFLEECE™ Full-Zip Hoodie has been updated in Fall 26 with premium material for enhanced performance.

With expedition-ready mobility and flatlock seams for reduced bulk, this layer has been tested in the extremes and ready to go further. Slim but not restricting. Warm without the weight. This is FUTUREFLEECE™. 

  • FUTUREFLEECE™ offers an excellent warmth-to-weight ratio and soft hand feel
  • Body fabric made with 100% recycled polyester
  • Flatlocked seams for reduced bulk and improved comfort
  • Attached hood with a pre-tensioned elastic opening for a secure fit
  • No shoulder seams for increased mobility and reduced bulk
  • Underarm gussets for increased mobility
  • #3 reverse-coil center front zip with lightweight tape and an auto-locking slider
  • Secure-zip chest pocket with an internal pouch
  • Cuffs feature integrated internal elastic thumb loops
  • Updated construction means that thumb loops are completely hidden when not in use
  • Flat-sewn elastic hem for low-profile, under-harness comfort

Weight: 6oz / 180g

Additional information
Variant

Burgundy Crush (X Sm), Burgundy Crush (Sm), Burgundy Crush (Med), Burgundy Crush (Lg), TNF Black (X Sm), TNF Black (Sm), TNF Black (Med), TNF Black (Lg)

ALPINE ASCENTS BLOG
  • Inside the Vinson Expedition with Bryce Hill

    Mount Vinson is Antarctica’s highest peak and one of the Seven Summits—a remote, high-altitude adventure in one of the most pristine places on Earth. Join veteran Vinson guide Bryce Hill in this recorded webinar as he takes you behind the scenes of this legendary climb, covering logistics, itinerary, gear, and his top tips for success. […]

  • training for denali webinar

    Training for Denali Webinar

    If Denali is on your horizon, it’s time to get serious about training. Join world-renowned alpinist, Uphill Athlete founder, and co-author of Training for the Uphill Athlete, Steve House for a deep dive into what it truly takes to prepare for North America’s highest peak. In this session, Steve breaks down the key principles behind […]

  • cascades conditions report 9/3/2026

    Cascades Conditions Report 9/3/2026

    Hello climbers, It felt like the switch to fall happened in the mountains this week!  Cool temperatures and precipitation have returned to the mountains.  New snow returned to mid and upper elevations over the last couple days, and a handful of inches is expected over the next few days and leading into the weekend as […]

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER
Partners & Accreditations

lnt-1.png

short-TNF-logo.jpg

AMGA.png

ta-logo-small-e1611183048240.png

Схожие новости

#Наименование новостиТональностьИнформативностьДата публикации
1Summit FUTUREFLEECE™ Pant Women’s012.3627-09-2026
2Summit Casaval Hoodie Women’s011.7427-09-2026
3Summit Pro Baselayer Crew Women’s09.0925-09-2026
4Summit FUTURELIGHT™ Torre Egger Jacket Women’s012.225-09-2026
5Summit Breithorn Pant011.2726-09-2026
6Summit Pro Baselayer Tight Women’s012.4725-09-2026
7The North Face’s New Halo Nuptse Is Its Lightest and Warmest Yet010.4109-10-2026
8This 'All-Season' Jacket Is the Perfect Coat for Fall—& Over 1,300 Five-Star Reviewers Agree012.7808-10-2026
9 Want to Know What to Wear Tomorrow? These are 7 Key Autumn/Winter 2026 Looks Setting the Tone for the Season Ahead 014.5923-09-2026
1032 Degrees 🔥 Скидка 70% Женская утеплённая куртка-пуховик средней плотности ...015.9630-09-2026

Классификация: Пресс-релизы. Схожих патентов: 0. Схожих новостей: 10. Тональность: 0. Информативность: 13.16. Источник: www.alpineascents.com.